ASJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU RANKING 2019
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Atsushi Tanaka Carpe Diem 15.40 4
2 Shinya Horii Rb Academy 13.00 6
3 Kentaro Fukuyama Free 8.40 6
4 Hiroyuki Ooi Gymnashion Sapporo 8.40 5
5 Stewart Fulton Bjj Academy Nobushi 8.40 4
6 Ryusuke Ogawa Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 8.40 3
7 Cameron Brett Carpe Diem 8.40 3
8 Deryk Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j 8.40 3
9 Keisuke Kase Ocean Jiu Jitsu Academy 7.70 5
10 Daigo Mori X-treme Ebina 7.70 4
11 Yuki Sato Rjj 7.70 4
12 Daigo Mori X-treme Ebina 7.70 4
13 Toshihiko Abe Duro Gym 7.70 4
14 Takahito Bando Wakocie Jiu Jitsu 7.70 3
15 Junichi Deguchi X-treme Ebina 7.70 2
16 Isao Tsuchiya Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 7.70 2
17 Yusuke Maeno Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 7.70 2
18 Hiroyuki Kashiwada X-treme Ebina 7.70 2
19 Kinya Yamakuro Trydent Gym 7.70 2
20 Ogawa Ryusuke Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 7.70 2
21 Kosei Takagi Carpe Diem 7.70 2
22 Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt 7.70 2
23 Yutaka Okuzaki Paraestra Muroran 7.00 1
24 Koichi Shimada Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 7.00 1
25 Hiroyuki Kondo Paraestra Chiba 7.00 1
26 Masaki Atarashi Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 7.00 1
27 Munekatsu Ita Atsubetsu_bjj 7.00 1
28 Nobuyuki Ito Newaza World Sosa 4.30 3
29 Atsushi Iwamura Over Limit Bjj 3.60 5
30 Hiroyuki Hirai Zero Fighter Club 3.60 5
31 Takashi Kojima Paraestra Sapporo 3.60 5
32 Daichi Shinohara Strapple Ohana 3.60 3
33 Hidetoyo Yoshitake Takamoto Dojo 3.30 2
34 De Faria Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
35 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 3.30 2
36 Kohei Sakuda Strapple Ibaraki 3.30 2
37 Takuya Akiyama Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 3.30 2
38 Shunsuke Takishima Sora Bjj 3.30 2
39 Noriyuki Kitano Fact Mma Academy 3.30 2
40 Yusuke Adachi X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
41 Hiroyuki Takahashi Strapple Ohana 3.30 2
42 Sakamoto Toshio Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
43 Teodoro Jr. Cue Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
44 Ronny Mo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
45 Toshimasa Kaneko Nova Uni√£o Gunma - Ota Team 3.00 1
46 Shotaro Horibe Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
47 Makoto Fukunaga Supreme Jiujitsu 2.10 3
48 Shingo Nishijima Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 2.00 2
49 Hidetoyo Yoshitake Takamoto Dojo 1.10 2
50 Yasuyuki Sakai Carpe Diem 1.10 2
51 Yuujirou Tuji Paraestra Muroran 1.10 2
52 Noriyuki Kitano Fact Mma Academy 1.00 2
53 Miguel A. Martinez Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 1.00 2
54 Keisuke Tsuda Soujiukai Iwate 1.00 1
55 Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb 1.00 1
56 Nagayama Atsushi Soutenjuku 1.00 1
57 Hidetoyo Yoshitake Takamoto Dojo 1.00 1
58 Yunosuke Yamamoto Paraestra Chiba 1.00 1
59 Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple Ohana 1.00 1
60 Yusuke Kikuchi X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1.00 1