ASJJF ASIAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 21 17 13 422
2 K J Competition Team 20 12 12 376
3 Atos Korea 10 12 4 220
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 9 12 3 204
5 John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 5 5 4 108
6 Bon Jiujitsu Academy 5 4 6 106
7 Gracie Barra Korea 3 5 4 80
8 Jeju Jiu Jitsu World 2 6 8 80
9 Team Roots Korea 4 2 2 72
10 Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu 4 2 1 70
11 Humphreys Bjj 3 2 2 58
12 Mu Gym 3 1 1 50
13 Gile Ribeiro Korea 2 3 0 46
14 Dong Cheon Baek San 2 2 2 44
15 Wabs Jiujitsu 2 1 1 36
16 Techne Bjj 2 1 1 36
17 Barbosa Jiu Jitsu 2 1 0 34
18 Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu 2 1 0 34
19 Queen Of Jiu Jitsu 2 0 1 30
20 Jiu Jitsu Lab 2 0 0 28
21 Paraestra Korea 2 0 0 28
22 Bto Bjj 2 0 0 28
23 Run Bjj By Leke Korea 2 0 0 28
24 Yulha Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 1 1 22
25 Choi Joung Kyu Mma 1 0 4 22
26 Kriskim Bjj 1 1 0 20
27 Area One Death Squad Bjj 1 1 0 20
28 Wavebjj 1 1 0 20
29 Team Control Bjj 1 1 0 20
30 Firstgym 1 1 0 20
31 Ssabi Mma 1 1 0 20
32 Team Iron 0 3 1 20
33 Atos 1 0 1 16
34 Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-jutsu 1 0 1 16
35 Kris Kim 0 2 2 16
36 Action Reaction 0 2 2 16
37 Yuhon B J J 1 0 0 14
38 Team Ywg 1 0 0 14
39 Bjj Globetrotters 1 0 0 14
40 Jiujitsu Monster 1 0 0 14
41 Tetra Bjj 1 0 0 14
42 Korea Bjj 0 2 1 14
43 Teampossegangnam/kriskimbjj 0 2 0 12
44 Lockstardor 0 2 0 12
45 Checkmat Kazakhstan 0 1 1 8
46 Ssen-gym 0 1 1 8
47 Marc Union 0 1 1 8
48 John Frankle Pyeongtaek 0 1 0 6
49 Dela Riva Korea 0 1 0 6
50 Grizzly 0 1 0 6
51 Kuya Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 6
52 Carpe Diem 0 1 0 6
53 Kim Jong Man Gym 0 1 0 6
54 Carlson Gracie Korea 0 1 0 6
55 Korea Ansan Cicerocostha Team 0 1 0 6
56 Deftac Ribeiro Korea 0 0 2 4
57 Hong Kong Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 2
58 Paraestra Chiba 0 0 1 2
59 Team Control 0 0 1 2
60 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 2
61 New Wave Nakjitsu 0 0 1 2
62 Kylin Bjj 0 0 1 2

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 9 5 3 162
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 3 2 78
3 Lockstardor 4 2 0 68
4 Tri-force Shinjuku 1 5 2 48
5 Atos Korea 2 2 0 40
6 Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu 2 2 0 40
7 K J Competition Team 1 2 6 38
8 Bon Jiujitsu Academy 1 3 0 32
9 Mu Gym 2 0 0 28
10 Humphreys Bjj 1 0 0 14
11 Action Reaction 1 0 0 14
12 John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 6
13 Team Control Bjj 0 1 0 6
14 Aken Studio 0 1 0 6
15 Deftac Ribeiro Korea 0 1 0 6
16 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 2

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st * Ki Woong Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white toddler light
  • 1st Ji Hwan Lee Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Dae Young Kim Aken Studio
  • 3rd Hyeonseong Ryu Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Hyun Soo Park Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ki Chan Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Nam Woo Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Ji Won Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Min Jae Ko Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu
male white kindergarten medium heavy
  • 1st Seo Jin Park Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Si Hoo Lee Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white kindergarten heavy
  • 1st Jinwoo Cho K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Eunyu Kim Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kyu Hyun Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Ki Bum Lee Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Kyu Hyun Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st * Kwak Chul Kyu Tri-force Shinjuku
male grey youth light
  • 1st Bruno Nagahama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Seung Jun Noh Tri-force Shinjuku
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st * Lru Kim Atos Korea
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Se Yeon Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Soo Ho Lee Tri-force Shinjuku
  • 3rd Dong Jae Park Tri-force Shinjuku
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Minsu Kim Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Soo Yoon Kim Tri-force Shinjuku
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Jaejun Kim Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Se Hyun Sim Tri-force Shinjuku
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Sung Wook Hong Tri-force Shinjuku
  • 2nd Min Seok Park K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Eunsu Kim Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Suk Won Hong Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Seung Woon Baek Atos Korea
  • 3rd Don Hyun Ham Tri-force Shinjuku
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st * Min Seo Kim K J Competition Team
male white junior teen feather
  • 1st * Jin O Kim Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Sin Woo Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Son Jinho Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male white junior teen super heavy
  • 1st In Soo Ko Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Guan Woo Kim Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Yun Jiho Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Nam Hyeonjin Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Sunghyun Hong K J Competition Team
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st * Joel Workman Humphreys Bjj
male white teen feather
  • 1st Nadan Jo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Young Ju Song Atos Korea
  • 3rd Bum Woo Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white teen light
  • 1st Taegyu Yoo Lockstardor
  • 2nd Hyeonseung Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white teen middle
  • 1st Jo Song-min Action Reaction
  • 2nd Kim Hwan Team Control Bjj
  • 3rd Jaeho Park K J Competition Team
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Minseo Park Atos Korea
  • 2nd In Young Jang Lockstardor
  • 3rd Seunghyeon Oh K J Competition Team
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Seo Ho Jin Atos Korea
  • 2nd Ki Nam Myung Tri-force Shinjuku
  • 3rd Jae Hoon Yoon K J Competition Team
male white teen super heavy
  • 1st Hyungju Lee Mu Gym
  • 2nd Hyun Jun Hwang Deftac Ribeiro Korea
  • 3rd Junghyun Song K J Competition Team
male grey teen light
  • 1st * Jihoon Yong John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Hojin Choi Lockstardor
  • 2nd Vitor Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kangdonghwa Kang Lockstardor
  • 2nd Jaehyun Kim K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen heavy
  • 1st Jong Hyun Lee Lockstardor
  • 2nd Leander Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male green teen super heavy
  • 1st Jaiden Workman Humphreys Bjj
  • 2nd Kamgmin Heo Lockstardor
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Woosang Kim Korea Ansan Cicerocostha Team
  • 2nd Che Taegun Korea Ansan Cicerocostha Team
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Hyeongyu Shin Gracie Barra Korea
  • 2nd Giyoung Lee Firstgym
  • 3rd Yejun Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Gumeseong Lee Firstgym
  • 2nd Kim Sik Atos Korea
  • 3rd Minjae Kim Marc Union
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Kim Changil Kim K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Hyung Chan Hee Lockstardor
  • 3rd Taehoon Lee K J Competition Team
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Lee Woo Team Control Bjj
  • 2nd Dooho Kim Lockstardor
  • 3rd Dohyeon Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Taehun Yong Gile Ribeiro Korea
  • 2nd Yeojin Yun Team Control Bjj
male white juvenile super heavy
  • 1st Yubin Seong Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jaeho Lee K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Yumin Hwang Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Kim Changil Kim K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Yubin Seong Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Yechan Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Jun Hyun Bin John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jeong Hanwool Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Cheon Seung Hwan K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Donggu Kim K J Competition Team
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Jaeyeon Won Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Hyeong Jun Jeon Gile Ribeiro Korea
  • 3rd Seo Jangjun Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male white adult feather
  • 1st Jaemoon Song Mu Gym
  • 2nd Junho Park Marc Union
  • 3rd Minhyeok Kim Atos Korea
male white adult light
  • 1st Kim Jo Woong John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kim Hyeonjae K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Myeonghun Jang Atos Korea
male white adult middle
  • 1st Jae Hee Jang Atos Korea
  • 2nd Jeongyong Lee K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Gunhee Kim Team Iron
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jun Cheol Moon John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Doomin Jeon Wabs Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Suyeong Jeong Ssen-gym
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Jaeseong Park K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Seunghyeon Won Atos Korea
  • 3rd Khalil Traynham Humphreys Bjj
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Se Jin Baek K J Competition Team
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Jangmyung Chun K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Juyeon Park Atos Korea
  • 3rd Min-joone Seong K J Competition Team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Jaeseong Park K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Jisub Shin Team Iron
  • 3rd Jun Cheol Moon John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Lee Gyeonghwan Wavebjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Seong Hwi Park Mu Gym
  • 2nd Sa Jongsoo Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Park Chan Jung Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Luan Marques Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yi Yo Yim Dela Riva Korea
  • 3rd Hyun Seok Lee Action Reaction
male blue adult light
  • 1st Youngjin Kim K J Competition Team
  • 2nd In Tae Jang K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Yesol Choi K J Competition Team
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Young Jae Park Tetra Bjj
  • 2nd Seunggyu Huh John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Wonwoo Lee K J Competition Team
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Hyeonwoo Choi Jiujitsu Monster
  • 2nd Heejae Kang Grizzly
  • 3rd Hosan Kwaak Dong Cheon Baek San
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Daehee Kim Dong Cheon Baek San
  • 2nd Oh-june Kwon Yulha Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Ho Young Lee New Wave Nakjitsu
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Yun Taekyu Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-jutsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Davran Ergashev Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Leonardo Morita Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Joonsung Hwang Techne Bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Yesol Choi K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Hyun Seok Lee Action Reaction
  • 3rd Yun Taekyu Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-jutsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Juhyuck Yim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd In Suk Seo Kriskim Bjj
  • 3rd Jae Kwon Kim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Hyeon Seo Yuhon B J J
  • 2nd Hyung Jun Ahn Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jongwook Yoon Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Andre Luiz Martins Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sinuk Bak Ssen-gym
  • 3rd Hyeong Ho Park Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Lee Sanghyun Team Ywg
  • 2nd José Alexandre Vieira Area One Death Squad Bjj
  • 3rd Sungmin Chu K J Competition Team
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Daekwan Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jinwon Kim Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Jinwoo Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Kussainov Ramazan Paraestra Korea
  • 2nd An Cheolwoong K J Competition Team
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yangkeun Oh Atos Korea
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Kussainov Ramazan Paraestra Korea
  • 2nd Daekwan Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Jaehyuk Choi Mu Gym
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Jihong Jeong Team Roots Korea
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult light
  • 1st Jun Yong Cho K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Minho Yoon K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Yuet Kei Li Hong Kong Jiu-jitsu
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Seongmin Bae K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Yui Chul Nam Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 3rd Kim Woojae Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Wonhee Jo Team Roots Korea
  • 2nd Hyungsuk Choi K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Hyeon-gi Min Team Roots Korea
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Min Wook Kim Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Wonhee Jo Team Roots Korea
  • 2nd Minho Yoon K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Min Wook Kim Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male black adult light feather
  • 1st * Jae Sub Cho Team Roots Korea
male black adult light
  • 1st Yoon-ho Jung Yulha Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Philipe Alao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jonghyeon Park Mu Gym
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Italo Gonçalves Atos
male black adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Dae Woong Lee John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Italo Gonçalves Atos
  • 2nd Dae Woong Lee John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yoon-ho Jung Yulha Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Moon Sik Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jeon Donghwan Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 3rd Bae Jinseok Wabs Jiujitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Jangsoo Jeon Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Bae Kimoon Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 3rd Pyoueng Dong Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master middle
  • 1st Lee Sung Young Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Kim Bong Hyun Atos Korea
  • 3rd Kim Jin Soo K J Competition Team
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Kyungsic Ra Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Sanghyuk No Atos Korea
  • 3rd Hyanghun Lee Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Huynsoo Park Atos Korea
  • 2nd Hanjin Lee John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Wonseok Choi John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
male white master super heavy
  • 1st Jaehoon Jung Atos Korea
  • 2nd Seong Geun Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st John Easterbrook Area One Death Squad Bjj
  • 2nd Arbapov Evgenii Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Il Kwon Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master open weight
  • 1st Lee Sung Young Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Huynsoo Park Atos Korea
  • 3rd Bae Kimoon Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Kibong Jeon Dong Cheon Baek San
  • 2nd Jong Yeob Choi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Makoto Niimi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue master feather
  • 1st Jeong Ceolsoo Wavebjj
  • 2nd Park Pilsoon Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 3rd Myungsu Kim Choi Joung Kyu Mma
male blue master light
  • 1st Ji Soo Jeong Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Jinho Park Team Roots Korea
  • 3rd Tsun Kiu Wong Kylin Bjj
male blue master middle
  • 1st Yeong Gwang Choi Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Namkyu Hwang Atos Korea
  • 3rd Yoon Hang Shin K J Competition Team
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Bumjun Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Rajeev Williams Kuya Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Jeon Chan-young Action Reaction
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Jeseung Seo Atos Korea
  • 2nd Taerim Jang Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Bumjun Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Namkyu Hwang Atos Korea
  • 3rd Jinho Park Team Roots Korea
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Oscar Nakandakari Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple master feather
  • 1st Ji Won Kim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jan Hao Deftac Ribeiro Korea
male purple master middle
  • 1st * Jang Inseon Atos Korea
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st * Reda Maroufi Bjj Globetrotters
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Liashko Stas Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Syou Katou Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Reda Maroufi Bjj Globetrotters
  • 2nd Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jan Hao Deftac Ribeiro Korea
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Masayuki Matsui Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Park Byeongyeon Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yoon Soonmyung Wabs Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Yeom Dong Hyuk Atos Korea
  • 3rd Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yoon Soonmyung Wabs Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Yeom Dong Hyuk Atos Korea
  • 3rd Masayuki Matsui Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Changmin Song Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Gyun Choi Techne Bjj
  • 3rd Jeon Yongseok Korea Bjj
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yong Sang Chun Queen Of Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Heo Jeong Mu Team Roots Korea
  • 3rd Weon Jinbae Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Sunho Jung Bto Bjj
  • 2nd Jung Jiwon K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Kyeong Min Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Donggyun Han K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Seunghyun Son Kim Jong Man Gym
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Deok Young Jung Choi Joung Kyu Mma
  • 2nd Kil Jong Kim Carlson Gracie Korea
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Robert Brown Humphreys Bjj
  • 2nd Do Wook Koak Gracie Barra Korea
  • 3rd Son Sik Choi Joung Kyu Mma
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Donggyun Han K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Jung Jiwon K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Weon Jinbae Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Minwoo Kim Mu Gym
  • 2nd Dohyoung Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Gibyung Lee Atos Korea
  • 2nd Sangheon Han Gracie Barra Korea
  • 3rd Gyeongjun Byeon Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Young Ha Jang K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Song Ho-jin Kris Kim
  • 3rd Gisuk Shin K J Competition Team
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Woosung Ro K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Jin Hee Kim Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Song Ho-jin Kris Kim
  • 3rd Gisuk Shin K J Competition Team
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Anderlei Miranda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jody Barron Korea Bjj
  • 3rd Kensaku Hayasi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Hong Jungmin Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Dae Ho Seo Gracie Barra Korea
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Sanghyun Lee Atos Korea
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Sanghyun Lee Atos Korea
  • 2nd Hong Jungmin Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Dae Ho Seo Gracie Barra Korea
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st * Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Min Uk Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Jeremy Workman Humphreys Bjj
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Min Uk Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jeremy Workman Humphreys Bjj
  • 3rd Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st * Yerzhan Bek-ali Checkmat Kazakhstan
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yerzhan Bek-ali Checkmat Kazakhstan
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hoon Ko K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Seong Young Oh Gracie Barra Korea
  • 3rd Jason Kim Atos
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Dongsu Kang K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Gustavo Sakaue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Cheongyeon Lee Gracie Barra Korea
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Jin Woo An Run Bjj By Leke Korea
  • 2nd Sang Gon Kim Ssabi Mma
  • 3rd Sang Chun Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Michael Walker Humphreys Bjj
  • 2nd Sangmok Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Michael Walker Humphreys Bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Jin Woo An Run Bjj By Leke Korea
  • 2nd Michael Walker Humphreys Bjj
  • 3rd Sangmok Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Lee Jinsub Team Roots Korea
  • 2nd Yeunha Hwang K J Competition Team
  • 3rd Song Hyun Ok Kris Kim
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Jaeryong Ryu Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jungho Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 2 heavy
  • 1st * Seung Il Oh Kriskim Bjj
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Seung Il Oh Kriskim Bjj
  • 2nd Jungho Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Song Hyun Ok Kris Kim
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Dooyeong Oh Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Cho Chang Yeon John Frankle Pyeongtaek
  • 3rd Seungcheol Hong Team Control
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Liashko Stas Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Alexandre Ogawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Ogawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Gun Sun Hong Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hyun Dongkwan Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 3rd Kim Gunho John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Mino Pak Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Eun Koog Lee Gracie Barra Korea
male white senior 3 middle
  • 1st Jeong-hyun Ryu Atos Korea
  • 2nd Yongil Kim Atos Korea
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Changshin Ahn K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Kwon Chan Ho K J Competition Team
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Changshin Ahn K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Yongil Kim Atos Korea
  • 3rd Jeong-hyun Ryu Atos Korea
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Boseung Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Changhun Lee Korea Bjj
  • 3rd Boo Sanghyuk Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Jae Jun Choi Gracie Barra Korea
  • 2nd Taejun Choi Team Iron
  • 3rd Jungwoo Kim Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male blue senior 3 middle
  • 1st Duck-sin Park Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Lee Nam Jeong Bon Jiujitsu Academy
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Boseung Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Lee Nam Jeong Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Jae Jun Choi Gracie Barra Korea
male purple senior 3 feather
  • 1st Young Mun Joung Atos Korea
  • 2nd Lee Daeyoung Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Koung Jin Kim Choi Joung Kyu Mma
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Young Mun Joung Atos Korea
  • 2nd Lee Daeyoung Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Koung Jin Kim Choi Joung Kyu Mma
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ara Ko Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Park Ruha Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Harang Bae Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arang Bae Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white youth light
  • 1st Ye Won Son Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Na Yeon Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Ha Eun Park K J Competition Team
female yellow youth middle
  • 1st * Josie Workman Humphreys Bjj
female white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st * Soo Hyun Myung Tri-force Shinjuku
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wooju Lee John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
female white junior teen heavy
  • 1st * Yesol Hong Team Control
female grey junior teen middle
  • 1st * Minseo Kim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Subin Choi Deftac Ribeiro Korea
female white teen light
  • 1st Goeun Kim Mu Gym
  • 2nd Noh Yeeun Bon Jiujitsu Academy
female white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Yerin Jeong Gile Ribeiro Korea
  • 2nd Yeaji Joeng John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
female white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Heea Jang K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Yerin Jeong Gile Ribeiro Korea
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Lee Sujin Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 2nd Moon Hye Ji Korea Ansan Cicerocostha Team
  • 3rd Goun Jeong Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Eunbin Bak Bon Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kim Moonju Dong Cheon Baek San
  • 3rd Kim Sohyun Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
female white adult feather
  • 1st Chaehee Lee Atos Korea
  • 2nd Eunkyung Kim John Frankl Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yeon Yi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white adult light
  • 1st Lee Han-lim Gracie Barra Korea
  • 2nd Minsun Kim Team Iron
  • 3rd Lee Jin Ju Atos Korea
female white adult middle
  • 1st Minjae Choi Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hye-ji Hong Atos Korea
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yunsun Lee Techne Bjj
  • 2nd Eun Ji Kim Action Reaction
  • 3rd Aigerim Abdenbayeva Checkmat Kazakhstan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Yunsun Lee Techne Bjj
  • 2nd Pyeongan Lee Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Kim Moonju Dong Cheon Baek San
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Yuri Kim Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Seogyeong Yang Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Dae Kyoung Kim K J Competition Team
female blue adult light
  • 1st Suyeon Park K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Maha Yamamoto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Kang Soojeong Bon Jiujitsu Academy
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Hye In Hwang Bto Bjj
  • 2nd Sunae Kang Ratel Yellow Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Seogyeong Yang Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female purple adult feather
  • 1st Sol An K J Competition Team
female purple adult light
  • 1st Kira Sung Jiu Jitsu Lab
  • 2nd Lee Yoon Ja Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Kira Sung Jiu Jitsu Lab
  • 2nd Lee Yoon Ja Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Sol An K J Competition Team
female white master rooster
  • 1st Hwang Bong Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
  • 2nd Hyangyang Kim Dong Cheon Baek San
  • 3rd Ju Ri Kang K J Competition Team
female white master light feather
  • 1st Jooa Yoo Team Gorilla Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Karen Nagahama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hyojin Lee Gracie Barra Korea
female white master feather
  • 1st Hyeryeon Lee Ssabi Mma
  • 2nd Jeong A Lee K J Competition Team
female white master light
  • 1st * Hyeon Shin-ae Gile Ribeiro Korea
female white master middle
  • 1st * Seungnyoung Yoon Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white master medium heavy
  • 1st * Hayarn Park Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white master open weight
  • 1st Seungnyoung Yoon Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Hyeon Shin-ae Gile Ribeiro Korea
  • 3rd Hwang Bong Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
female blue master light feather
  • 1st Hyerim Park Atos Korea
  • 2nd Kang Minhee Jeju Jiu Jitsu World
female blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Takata Nagisa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hyun Jung Oh Teampossegangnam/kriskimbjj
female blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takata Nagisa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hyun Jung Oh Teampossegangnam/kriskimbjj